Committees

General Chair

Joachim Posegga (ISL, University of Passau)

Program Chair

Dieter Gollmann (Hamburg University of Technology)

Program co-Chair

Felix Freiling (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)

Publicity Chair

Isaac Agudo (University of Malaga)
Cheng-Kang Chu (National Chiao Tung University)

Steering Committee Chair

Masahiro Mambo (Kanazawa University)

Program Committee

Magnus Almgren
Tomas Aura
Joonsang Baek
Alex Biryukov
Sonja Buchegger
Liqun Chen
Xiaofeng Chen
Chen-Mou Cheng
Sherman S.M. Chow
Jorge Cuellar
Vanesa Daza
Claudia Diaz
Josep Domingo-Ferrer
Bao Feng
Eduardo B. Fernandez
Josep Ferrer
Sara Foresti
Stefanos Gritzalis
Thorsten Holz
Martin Johns
Angelos Keromytis
Igor Kotenko
Xuejia Lai
Zhenkai Liang
Peng Liu
Javier López
Masahiro Mambo
Mark Manulis
Atsuko Miyaji
Jose Morales
Raphael C.-W. Phan
Frank Piessens
Roberto Di Pietro
Christian W. Probst
Vincent Rijmen
Matt Robshaw
Kouichi Sakurai
Pierangela Samarati
Jörg Schwenk
Jan Seedorf
Miguel Soriano
Rainer Steinwandt
Willy Susilo
Tsuyoshi Takagi
Lingyu Wang
Susanne Wetzel
Duncan Wong
Jeff Yan
S.M. Yiu
Jianying Zhou
Alf Zugenmaier

Chalmers University of Technology
Aalto University
KUSTAR 
University of Luxembourg 
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
HP Laboratories Bristol
Xidian University 
National Taiwan University
University of Waterloo 
Siemens
Universitat Pompeu Fabra 
KU Leuven 
Universitat Rovira i Virgili 
Institute for Infocomm Research 
Florida Atlantic University
University of the Balearic Islands 
Universita degli Studi di Milano
University of the Aegean 
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
SAP
Columbia University 
Russian Academy of Sciences
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
National University of Singapore
Penn State University 
University of Málaga 
Kanazawa University 
TU Darmstadt 
JAIST 
Carnegie Mellon University
Loughborough University 
KU Leuven
University of Roma Tre 
Technical University of Denmark
KU Leuven
Orange Labs 
Kyushu University 
Università degli Studi di Milano
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
NEC Laboratories Europe
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 
Florida Atlantic University
University of Wollongong 
Kyushu University 
Concordia University 
Stevens Institute of Technology 
City University of Hong Kong 
Newcastle University 
University of Hong Kong
Institute for Infocomm Research 
Hochschule München

Sweden
Finland
UAE 
Luxembourg 
Sweden
UK 
China 
Taiwan 
Canada 
Germany 
Spain 
Belgium 
Spain 
Singapore
USA 
Spain 
Italy 
Greece 
Germany 
Germany 
USA 
Russia
China 
Singapore
USA 
Spain 
Japan 
Germany 
Japan 
USA 
UK 
Belgium 
Italy 
Denmark
Belgium 
France 
Japan 
Italy 
Germany 
Germany 
Spain 
USA 
Australia 
Japan 
Canada 
USA 
China 
UK 
China 
Singapore
Germany

Steering Committee

Ed Dawson
Hui Li
Javier López
Spyros Magliveras
Eiji Okamoto
Susan Wetzel
Yuliang Zheng

Queensland University of Technology
Xidian University
University of Málaga
CCIS, Florida Atlantic University
University of Tsukuba
Stevens Institute of Technology
University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Australia
China
Spain
USA
Japan
USA
USA

Local Arrangements Committee

Marita Güngerich (ISL, University of Passau)
Eric Rothstein (ISL, University of Passau)